University of Texas at El Paso
Banner
Pan American Center for Earth and Environmental Studies
   
PACES Student Roster Minimize    

Name Degree Major Graduation Date
Alvarado, Vick BS Computer Science May 2001
Anaya, Gerardo BS Nursing May 2002
Bandy, Brian MS Computer Science May 2001
Casana, Enrique BS Geol. / Comp. Science May 2003
Casillas, Hector MS Geophysics May 2004
Clardy, Jerry L. PhD Electrical Engineering May 2004
Dahlberg, Michael R. PhD Environmental Science May 2004
Dhillon, Gunnmeet BS Electrical Engineering May 2002
Fernandez, Mariane BS Electrical Engineering May 2002
Gongora, Alejandro L. BS Electrical Engineering May 2002
Hurt, Jaimie BS Electrical & Civil Eng. May 2002
Macias, Luis BS Electrical Engineering May 2004
Mansfield, Michael MS Geology May 2004
Marquez, Adriana BS Electrical Engineering May 2002
Martinez, Guadalupe de Jesus MS Computer Science May 2002
Mendez, Mario BS Electrical Engineering May 2002
Osuna, Orlando J. MS Computer Science July 2002
Ramos, Jose A. BS Nursing May 2002
Torres, Omar BS Electrical Engineering December 2001
Villalobos, Joshua MS Geology May 2002



2000

Name Degree Major Graduation Date
Garcia, Francisco BS Computer Science December 2000
Navarro, Hector BS Biology December 2000
Puga, Adrian BS Electrical Engineering December 2000
Perez, Adriana MS Geology December 2000
Ramirez, Melissa A. BS Computer Science December 2000
Rzycki, Brian BS Computer Science December 2000
Zamudio, Richard BS Electrical Engineering December 2000
Carranza, Hector BS Geology July 2000
Osuna, Orlando J. BS Computer Science July 2000
Talamantes, Maria BS Electrical Engineering July 2000
Aquinaga, Rene BS Chemistry May 2000
Alvarado, Lori BS Computer Science May 2000
Cereceres, Renaldo MS Computer Science May 2000
Cordova, Hector BS Computer Science May 2000
Guarjardo, Irene BS Electrical Engineering May 2000
Guijarro, Lizbet BS Geology May 2000
Miesen, Catherine C. BS Earth Science May 2000
Miles, Matthew BS Geology May 2000
Preston, Christopher BS Computer Science May 2000
Robinson, Nathan BS Electrical Engineering May 2000



1999

Name Degree Major Graduation Date
Cline, Veronica MS Geology December 1999
Gibson, Stephen MS Computer Science December 1999
Jimenez, Alberto MS Geology December 1999
Munoz, Alfredo BS Geology December 1999
Munoz, Ivan MS Electrical Engineering December 1999
Morales, Monica BS Geology July 1999
Seeley, John M. PhD Geological Sciences July 1999
Jimenez, Heather BS Biology May 1999
Vargas, Gabriel BS Electrical Engineering May 1999
Villalobos, Joshua BS Geology May 1999



1998

Name Degree Major Graduation Date
Bartolini, Claudio PhD Geological Sciences July 1998
Romero, Angel BS Anthropology July 1998
Perez, Adriana MS Geology July 1998
Smith, William T BS Geology July 1998
Logreira, Bani BA Business May 1998
Caravejo, Arturo BS Computer Science May 1998
Frank Fernandez MS Computer Science May 1998
Rimkus, Karl MS Education May 1998
Martinez, Ana MS Electrical Engineering May 1998
Muniz, Margarita BS Electrical Engineering MAy 1998
Latter, Kelly MS Geology May 1998
O'Donnell, Terry MS Geology May 1998



1997

Name Degree Major Graduation Date
Paganini, Edwardo BS Electrical Engineering December 1997
Acosta, Jesus BS Computer Science May 1997
Bader, Janet PhD Geological Science May 1997
Cline, Veronica BS Geology May 1997
Cordova, Armandina BS Biology May 1997
Duran, Alex MS Geology May 1997
Mackiejewski, Tim MS Geology May 1997
Miller, Joseph BS Geology May 1997
Perez-Santiago, Vilma MS Geology May 1997
Rodriguez, Joe BS Electrical Engineering May 1997



1996

Name Degree Major Graduation Date
Bravo-Flores, Jessica BS Electrical Engineering December 1996
Deluna, Rosalia BS Electrical Engineering December 1996
Estrada, Christina BS Electrical Engineering May 2001
Lopez, Geraldo BS Electrical Engineering December 1996
Pichardo, Itza BS Electrical Engineering December 1996
Trejo, Daniel BS Electrical Engineering December 1996
Whitlaw, Julia PhD Geological Sciences December 1996
Nelson, Daniel BS Chemistry July 1996
Cloud, Chad BS Computer Science May 1996
Duran Richard MS Computer Science May 1996
Ovelman, Scott BS Computer Science May 1996



Other PACES Students Supported


Name Degree Major Graduation Date
Arellano, Jacqueline BS Electrical Engineering 2001
Arroyo, Carmen M. BS Electrical Engineering 2002
Beltran, Maria MS Computer Science 2001
Boyd, William A. BS Electrical Engineering 2003
Bruce, Allison PhD Geological Sciences 2001
Chavez, Rosario BS Computer Science 2001
Gillespie, Cindy PhD Geological Sciences 2001
Granillo, Jose MS Geology GIS Administrator, El Paso PUB
Imana, Ekal PhD Geological Sciences 2001
Kamahara, Hitomi BS Electrical Engineering 2001
Maddox, James MS Computer Science 2001
Mejia, Liliana BS Electrical Engineering 2001
Meleschi, Richardo BS Electrical Engineering 2001
Miller, Joseph MS Geology 2001
Morales, Monica MS Geology 2003
Muela, Pedro PhD Geological Sciences 2001
Reyes, Raul MS Computer Science 2001
Rodriquez, Christina MS Geology 2001
Suemnicht, Rebecca BS Electrical Engineering 2001
Tate, Frank BS Geology 2001
Trevino, Leandro PhD Geological Sciences 2004
Trujano, Ivonne BS Electrical Engineering transfer to UT Dallas
Valencia, Benjamin BS Electrical Eng. transfer to UT Dallas
Wilrich, Kerry PhD Geological Sciences deceased
Zelinski, John BS Computer Science transfer to UT Austin